College Timetable

TIME TABLE (COMMERCE) 2018-19

Class MONDAY   TUESDAY   WEDNESDAY   Class THURSDAY   FRIDAY   SATURDAY
Time 7.40 to 8.30 8.30 to 9.20 9.40 to 10.30 10.30 to 11.20 11.20 to 12.10   7.40 to 8.30 8.30 to 9.20 9.40 to 10.30 10.30 to 11.20 11.20 to 12.10   7.40 to 8.30 8.30 to 9.20 9.40 to 10.30 10.30 to 11.20 11.20 to 12.10   Time 7.40 to 8.30 8.30 to 9.20 9.40 to 10.30 10.30 to 11.20 11.20 to 12.10   7.40 to 8.30 8.30 to 9.20 9.40 to 10.30 10.30 to 11.20 11.20 to 12.10   7.40 to 8.30 8.30 to 9.20 9.40 to 10.30 10.30 to 11.20 11.20 to 12.10
FC-A F.C. B.C. A/C A/C Tuts   B.C. ECO F.C. M & S Tuts   E.V.S. M & S M & S ECO E.V.S.   FC-A E.V.S B.C Com-I M & S Tuts   E.V.S. Com-I A/C F.C. M & S   M & S Eco. A/C Com-I A/C
Bhagat Prajakta Shweta Alwin Bhagat   Prajakta Rajesh Bhagat Sandeep Prajakta   Payal Vinod Vinod Rajesh Payal   Payal Prajakta PRESHITA Vinod Prajakta   Payal PRESHITA Shweta Bhagat Vinod   Vinod Rajesh Alwin PRESHITA Daksha
Vinod   Vinod     Vinod    
FC-B A/C A/C E.V.S. A/C Tuts   M & S COM-I E.V.S. B.C.     F.C. B.C. ECO E.V.S. Tuts   FC-B M & S Com-I M & S A/C A/C   M & S Eco B.C Com-I Tuts   M & S F.C. Eco E.V.S Tuts
Shweta Daksha Payal Shweta Prajakta   Sandeep PRESHITA Payal Prajakta Nasreen   Bhagat Prajakta Rajesh Payal Prajakta   Sandeep PRESHITA Sandeep Shweta Daksha   Sandeep Rajesh Prajakta PRESHITA Prajakta   Sandeep Vaishnavi Rajesh Payal Prajakta
        Sandeep     Sandeep   Vinod
FC-C E.V.S. ECO B.C. M & S E.V.S.   M & S F.C. M & S COM-I Tuts   COM-I F.C. E.V.S. A/C A/C   FC-C Com-I A/C B.C. Eco Tuts   Com-I  F.C Eco M & S Tuts   E.V.S B.C Com-I M & S Tuts
Payal Rajesh Bhagat Vinod Payal   Vinod Vaishnavi Vinod PRESHITA Bhagat   Preshita Vaishnavi Payal Vinaya Vinaya   PRESHITA Shweta Bhagat Rajesh Nasreen   PRESHITA Vaishnavi Samiksha Vinod Nasreen   Payal Bhagat Diptesh Vinod Bhagat
        Sandeep       Jha
FC-D COM-I E.V.S. ECO F.C. Tuts   A/C E.V.S. A/C M & S F.C.   B.C. E.V.S. ECO Tuts M & S   FC-D B.C. M & S A/C Com-I Tuts   Eco M & S B.C. A/C Com-I   F.C. E.V.S M & S B.C. Tuts
PRESHITA Payal SAMIKSHA Vaishnavi Nasreen   Daksha Payal DNYAN Vinod Vaishnavi   Nasreen Payal SAMIKSHA Nasreen Vinod   Nasreen Vinod DNYAN PRESHITA Prajakta   SAMIKSHA Vinod Nasreen Anil PRESHITA   vaishnavi Payal Vinod Prajakta Bhagat
      Ruchi         Nasreen
FC-E ECO A/C COM-I Tuts Tuts   COM-I A/C B.C. F.C. M & S   M & S B.C. M & S A/C Tuts   FC-E Eco B.C. E.V.S. E.V.S. Tuts   F.C. E.V.S. M & S ECO E.V.S.   F.C. M & S A/C Com-I Tuts
SAMIKSHA Alwin   Diptesh Bhagat Diptesh    Diptesh Anil Bhagat Bhagat Jha   Sandeep Bhagat sandeep Alwin Bhagat   SAMIKSHA Bhagat Payal Payal Bhagat   Bhagat Payal Sandeep SAMIKSHA Payal   Bhagat Sandeep  Anil   Prajakta
Sandeep     Jha           Jha
                                                                         
SC-A F.C-II Com-II Law Accounts     Accounts Eco-II Law Mgmt     F.C-II Advt Com II  Mgmt     SC-A Eco-II Accounts Law       F.C-II Advt Com-II Law     Eco-II Accounts Advt Mgmt  
Aruna Dalvi VIJAY         Diptesh VIJAY Shweta     Aruna Shubhangi Dalvi Shweta     Diptesh Daksha VIJAY       Aruna Shubhangi Dalvi VIJAY     Diptesh Daksha Shubhangi Shweta  
SC-B Advt Eco-II Com II F.C-II     Law F.C-II Com-II Accounts     Advt Mgmt Law Eco-II     SC-B Mgmt Law Advt Accounts     Accounts F.C-II Eco-II Mgmt     Accounts Law Com-II    
Shubhang Diptesh Dalvi Aruna     VIJAY Aruna Dalvi       Shubhang Shweta VIJAY Diptesh     Shweta VIJAY Shubhangi Daksha       Aruna Diptesh Shweta     Daksha VIJAY Dalvi    
SC-C Eco-II Law F.C-II Mgmt     Advt Accounts F.C-II A/C     Law Com II  Eco-II Accounts     SC-C Law Advt Eco-II Mgmt     Law Accounts F.C-II       Advt Com II  Mgmt Law  
Diptesh VIJAY Aruna       Shubhang   Aruna Daksha     VIJAY Preshita Diptesh       VIJAY Shubhangi Diptesh       VIJAY Daksha Aruna       Shubhangi Preshita   VIJAY  
SC-D Law Advt Accounts       Com-II Law Accounts Eco-II     Accounts FC II Mgmt F.C-II     SC-D   Eco-II Accounts FC II     Advt Law Advt F.C-II     Com II  Eco-II Law Mgmt  
Vijay Shubhang Daksha       Preshita Vijay Daksha Diptesh     Anil Aruna   Aruna       Diptesh   Aruna     Shubhangi VIJAY Shubhangi Aruna     Preshita Diptesh Shushant    
                                                                         
TC-A TAX ECO COMP ECO Export   MHRM   A/C-I A/C-II Export   A/C-II A/C-I   Export Export   TC-A MHRM A/C-II A/C-I COMP     A/C-II A/C-I Comp.       MHRM TAX ECO TAX  
Anil Deepak SNEHAL Deepak Shubhangi   Dalvi   Alwin Vinaya Shubhangi   Vinaya Alwin   Shubhangi Shubhangi   Dalvi Vinaya Alwin SNEHAL     Vinaya Alwin SNEHAL       Dalvi Anil Deepak Anil  
TC-B A/C-I   TAX A/C-II Export   A/C-II A/C-I Comp MHRM Export     ECO A/C-I Comp/ex Export   TC-B A/C-II MHRM   TAX     A/C-I TAX   ECO     A/C-II MHRM Comp. ECO  
Alwin   Anil Vinaya Shubhangi   Vinaya Alwin Sagar Dalvi Shubhangi     Deepak Alwin Sagar/shu Shubhangi   Vinaya Dalvi   Anil     Alwin Anil   Deepak     Vinaya Dalvi Sagar Deepak  
TC-C   A/C-II Eco   Export         A/C-I Export   A/C-I MHRM COMP Comp/ex Export   TC-C A/C-I TAX MHRM A/C-II     ECO MHRM TAX A/C-I ECO   TAX A/C-II A/C-II Comp.  
  Vinaya Deepak   Shubhangi         Alwin Shubhangi   Alwin Dalvi SNEHAL Sagar/shu Shubhangi   Alwin Anil Dalvi Vinaya     Deepak Dalvi Anil Alwin Deepak   Anil Vinaya Vinaya SNEHAL  
TC-D MHRM TAX A/C-II Comp Export/Comp   A/C-I A/C-II TAX   Export   MHRM   Comp Comp/ex Export   TC-D TAX A/C-I   ECO     MHRM ECO   A/C-II     A/C-I ECO   A/C-II  
Dalvi Anil Alwin Sagar Shubhangi/Sagar   Alwin Vinaya Anil   Shubhangi   Dalvi   Sagar Sagar/shu Shubhangi   Anil Alwin   Deepak     Dalvi Deepak   Vinaya     Alwin Deepak   Vinaya  

TIME TABLE (SCIENCE) 2018-19

 

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
11:20 AM FOUNDATION FOUNDATION FOUNDATION      
To COURSE COURSE COURSE
12:10 PM (301) (301) (301)
             
12:10 PM BOTANY (102) BOTANY (102) CHEMISTRY (102) CHEMISTRY (102) MICRO (102) BOTANY (102)
To            
1:00 PM MATHS (103) MATHS (103)     PHYSICS (103) MATHS (103)
             
1:00 PM CHEMISTRY (102) CHEMISTRY (102) MICRO (102) MICRO (102) BOTANY (102) MICRO (102)
To            
1:50 PM     PHYSICS (103) PHYSICS (103) MATHS (103) PHYSICS (103)
             
1:50 PM MICRO (102) MICRO (102) BOTANY (102) BOTANY (102) CHEMISTRY (102) CHEMISTRY (102)
To            
2:40 PM PHYSICS (103) PHYSICS (103) MATHS (103) MATHS (103)    
             
2:40 PM RECESS
To
3:00 PM
3:00 PM PRACTICALS
TO
5:30 PM

TIME TABLE (BMM) 2018-19

BMM Time - Table 2018-19 W.E.F 23/07/2018
FYBMM Sem - I (305)
Time/Day Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7-40am-8.30am Eco ECS -I Eco ECS -I M.Comm Sociology
8.30am-9.20am Eco ECS -I Eco ECS -I M.Comm Sociology/Counselling
Faculty Name Samantha Faroz Komal Kharat Samantha Faroz Komal Kharat Sheryl Cusher Claret Chande
9.20am-9.40am - BREAK            
9.40am-10.30am HISTORY HISTORY Sociology Intro to Computer Sociology Intro to Computer
10.30am-11.20am HISTORY   HISTORY Intro to Computer M.Comm Intro to Computer
Faculty Name Claret Chande   Claret Chande Pranali Gawad Sheryl Cusher Pranali Gawad
SYBMM Sem - III (306)
Time/Day Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7-40am-8.30am AC AC CW   CW PR
8.30am-9.20am AC AC CW CW PR
Faculty Name Pranali Gawad Pranali Gawad Komal Kharat Komal Kharat Sheryl Cusher
9.20am-9.40am - BREAK
9.40am-10.30am MS MS PR CS   CS
10.30am-11.20am MS MS PR CS   CS/Counselling
Faculty Name Rahul Pandey Rahul Pandey Sheryl Cusher Understanding Cinema lects from 1.00 pm onwards by Sanjog Sapkal   Sheryl Cusher
TYBMM Sem - V: Advertising (Class 307)
Time/Day Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7-40am-8.30am CB ACS CB AD Design ACS BB
8.30am-9.20am CB ACS CB AD Design ACS BB
Faculty Name Ashley Cusher Ashley Cusher Ashley Cusher Rubina Khan Ashley Cusher Chandani Hindocha
9.20am-9.40am - BREAK
9.40am-10.30am MPB MPB Counselling  AD Design   BB
10.30am-11.20am MPB MPB Ashley Cusher AD Design BB
10.30am-11.20am Sheryl Cusher Sheryl Cusher   Rubina Khan  
11.20am-12.10pm Copywriting Copywriting      
12.10pm-1.00pm Copywriting Copywriting      
Faculty Name Rahul Pandey Rahul Pandey       Chandani Hindocha

FOR F.Y.B.Sc. - PRACTICALS

               
SUBJECT TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
    8:30 AM TO 11:00 AM 09:20 AM TO 11:50 AM
BOTANY 8:30 AM 24 TO 46 = 23 47 TO 65 = 19 01 TO 23 = 23
TO 123 TO 130 = 08 151 TO 152 = 02 131 TO 145 = 15
11:00 AM     101 TO 122 = 22 146 TO 150 = 05
          161 TO 166 = 06
  TOTAL = 31 TOTAL = 43 TOTAL = 49
               
CHEMISTRY 8:30 AM 47 TO 65 = 19 01 TO 23 = 23 24 TO 46 = 23
TO 151 TO 152 = 02 66 TO 96 = 31 101 TO 122 = 22
11:00 AM 131 TO 145 = 15 97 TO 99 = 03 123 TO 130 = 08
  146 TO 150 = 05        
  161 TO 166 = 06      
  TOTAL = 47 TOTAL = 57 TOTAL = 53
               
MATHS 3:00 PM 66 TO 96 = 31      
TO  97 TO 99 = 03        
5:30 PM            
  TOTAL = 34      
               
PHYSICS 8:30 AM 101 TO 122 = 22 123 TO 130 = 08 66 TO 96 = 31
TO   131 TO 145 = 15 97 TO 99 = 03
11:00 AM   146 TO 150 = 05    
    161 TO 166 = 06    
  TOTAL = 22 TOTAL = 34 TOTAL = 34
               
MICROBIOLOGY 3:00 PM 01 TO 23 = 23 24 TO 46 = 23 47 TO 65 = 19
TO          151 TO 152 = 02
5:30 PM TOTAL 23 TOTAL = 23 TOTAL = 21